Colex Group Structure

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT (PDPA) POLICY



Colex Holdings Limited (CHL) is committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012. We set out here-in our Policy to assure you of our commitment.

POLICY
CHL values your privacy. To ensure that your personal information is secured, we enforce our Privacy and Security guidelines according to the Personal Data Protection Act 2012.

CHL takes precautions to safeguard your personal information against loss, theft, misuse, as well as against unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal, or similar risks. We impose strict sanction controls and only authorized staff on a need-to-know basis is given access to or will handle your personal data.

CHL collects, uses and discloses your personal data only for the purpose of providing you with the services of Refuse Disposal, Recycling and Contract Cleaning. In this regard, we may disclose your personal data to public agencies (e.g. National Environment Agency, SP Services Pte Ltd etc.) when reasonably necessary, and on a need-to-know basis. All data collected and stored will be deleted or destroy when no longer required.

WITHDRAWAL RIGHTS
You have the right to request for the withdrawal :-
i)   for the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data, and/or
ii)   for receiving marketing and promotional materials
Please let us have any notice of withdrawal in writing. When we receive your withdrawal for the consent for the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data, we will put the withdrawal into effect within thirty (30) days. You may write to our Personal Data Protection Officer as follows :-

The Personal Data Protection Officer
(Waste & Recycling)
Colex Environmental Pte Ltd
8, Tuas South Street 13
Singapore 637083
Email : wastemgt@colex.com.sg

(Cleaning)
Intergrated Property Management Pte Ltd
18, Boon Lay Way
#02-146/147, Tradehub 21
Singapore 609966
Email : ipmpl@singnet.com.sg